AddOn SFP-10G-SR-S-AO – SFP+ Transceiver Module – 10 GigE Details and Price

Sales have started, Boxing Day Sales, End of Year Sales, New Year Sales and Winter Sales, grab your bargains today!

This Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over FALSE at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install,hot swappable transceiver has been programmed,uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Best Price: £105.99 from Ebuyer

Stockist Catalogue Product Name Price  
Ebuyer AddOn SFP-10G-SR-S-AO - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10 GigE £105.99

Related or Alternative Products

Find, Compare, Get the Best Price!