AddOn PaloAlto Compatible SFP+ Transceiver – SFP+ Transceiver Module – 10 GigE Details and Price

Sales have started, Boxing Day Sales, End of Year Sales, New Year Sales and Winter Sales, grab your bargains today!

This Palo Alto Networks PAN-SFP-PLUS-SR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Palo Alto Networks transceiver. This easy to install,hot swappable transceiver has been programmed,uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Best Price: £93.48 from Ebuyer

Stockist Catalogue Product Name Price  
Ebuyer AddOn PaloAlto Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10 GigE £93.48

Related or Alternative Products

Find, Compare, Get the Best Price!