AddOn MSA Compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver – SFP+ Transceiver Module – 10 GigE Details and Price

Sales have started, Boxing Day Sales, End of Year Sales, New Year Sales and Winter Sales, grab your bargains today!

This MSA Compliant SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of MSA Compliant,as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Best Price: £141.99 from Ebuyer

Stockist Catalogue Product Name Price  
Ebuyer AddOn MSA Compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10 GigE £141.99

Related or Alternative Products

Find, Compare, Get the Best Price!