AddOn Extreme 10302 Compatible SFP+ Transceiver – SFP+ Transceiver Module – 10 GigE Details and Price

Sales have started, Boxing Day Sales, End of Year Sales, New Year Sales and Winter Sales, grab your bargains today!

This Extreme Networks 10302 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Extreme Networks transceiver. This easy to install,hot swappable transceiver has been programmed,uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Best Price: £139.98 from Ebuyer

Stockist Catalogue Product Name Price  
Ebuyer AddOn Extreme 10302 Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10 GigE £139.98

Related or Alternative Products

Find, Compare, Get the Best Price!